Skip links

A program built on diversity and creativity

2022-23 Conservation + Tech Cohort

  • Christina Pham
    Christina Pham Business Administration & Data Science
  • Abby Crisp
    Abby Crisp Data Science & Evironmental Economics & Policy
    Poughquag, NY
  • Adin Esberg
    Adin Esberg Cognitive Science & Society & Environment
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Anjana Saravanan
    Anjana Saravanan Mechanical Engineering
    Chennai, India
  • Annesha Ghosh
    Annesha Ghosh Engineering Mathematics & Statistics & Computer Science
    Chatham, NJ
  • Anny Moreira da Silveira
    Anny Moreira da Silveira Cognitive Science
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Amanda	Tsang
    Amanda Tsang Landscape Architecture
    Cupertino, CA
  • Shreya Aviri
    Shreya Aviri American Studies
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Celine Wang
    Celine Wang Integrative Biology
    San Jose, CA
  • Dakota Margolis
    Dakota Margolis Conservation & Resource Studies
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Fiona Vogler
    Fiona Vogler Geography & Political Economy
    Oakland, CA
  • Janek de Silva
    Janek de Silva Mechanical Engineering
    Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Kevin Wang
    Kevin Wang Computer Science
    Fremont, CA
  • Kira	Wiesinger
    Kira Wiesinger Molecular Environmental Biology
    Bellevue, WA
  • Kylen Kennedy
    Kylen Kennedy Environmental Science
    El Dorado Hills, CA
  • Lisa	Zhou
    Lisa Zhou Sustainable Environmental Design
  • Maceo Powers
    Maceo Powers Microbial Biology
    Sacramento, CA
  • Maya Gee
    Maya Gee Civil & Environmental Engineering
    San Francisco, CA
  • Meg Kalaw
    Meg Kalaw Environmental Sciences & Society & Environment
    Arcadia, CA
  • Masoma	Naseri
    Masoma Naseri Bioengineering
    Sacramento, CA
  • Natalie Martinez
    Natalie Martinez Society & Environment
    Torrance, CA
  • Elena Mujica
    Elena Mujica Bioengineering
    Los Altos, CA
  • Sal Gomez
    Sal Gomez Society & Environment
    Whittier, CA
  • Jenna Braun
    Jenna Braun Data Science
    San Diego, CA
  • Joelle Siong Sin
    Joelle Siong Sin Industrial Engineering & Operations Research & Computer Science
    Great Neck, NY
  • Sasha Kolesnikov
    Sasha Kolesnikov Media Studies
    Santa Cruz, CA
  • Catherine Wang
    Catherine Wang Computer Science & Conservation & Resource Studies
    Walnut, CA
  • Nohea Rodriguez
    Nohea Rodriguez Environmental Economics & Policy & Conservation & Resource Studies
    San Diego, CA
  • Seojin Choi
    Seojin Choi Landscape Architecture
    San Marino, CA
  • Setara Nusratty
    Setara Nusratty Statistics
    Fremont, CA
  • Tiffany Lum
    Tiffany Lum Landscape Architecture
    Hercules, CA
  • Angel Lee
    Angel Lee Public Health & Data Science
    Taipei, Taiwan
  • Sofia Schnurer
    Sofia Schnurer Political Economy
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Apollonia Cuneo
    Apollonia Cuneo Interdisciplinary Studies
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Sundus Khan
    Sundus Khan Political Science
    Lodi, CA
  • Ashley Santiago
    Ashley Santiago Business Administration
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Xiaowen	Yuan
    Xiaowen Yuan Computer Science & Cognitive Science
    Nanjing, China
  • Jenny Lee
    Jenny Lee Genetics & Plant Biology
    Santa Barbara, CA
  • Aditya Vunnum
    Aditya Vunnum Integrative Biology & Data Science
    Newbury Park, CA
Close

Start typing and press Enter to search