Skip links

A program built on diversity and creativity

Fellow Alumni 2019-20

  • Marwat Al-Olefi
    Marwat Al-Olefi Public Health & Conservation and Resources
    Oakland, CA
  • Nicole Anyanwu
    Nicole Anyanwu Molecular Environmental Biology
    Dallas, TX
  • Nikita Ashok
    Nikita Ashok Computer Science
    Fremont, CA
  • Joseph Babauta
    Joseph Babauta Business Administration & Applied Mathematics
    San Diego, CA
  • Shaya Barry
    Shaya Barry Operations Research Management Science
    Tiburon, CA
  • Taylor Birdsong
    Taylor Birdsong Rhetoric
    Oakland, CA
  • Caroline Chen
    Caroline Chen Integrative Biology
    San Marino, CA
  • Sneh Girdhar
    Sneh Girdhar Mechanical Engineering
    Pleasanton, CA
  • Lindsey Guan
    Lindsey Guan Computer Science & Microbial Biology
    Castro Valley, CA
  • Julia Ide
    Julia Ide Interdisciplinary Studies
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Sonal Kapoor
    Sonal Kapoor Economics
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Sana Khader
    Sana Khader Data Science
    Mountain View, CA
  • Resham Khanna
    Resham Khanna Cognitive Science & Psychology
    New Delhi, India
  • Erin Kraemer
    Erin Kraemer Computer Science
    Palo Alto, CA
  • Anderson Lee
    Anderson Lee Bioengineering
    Encinitas, CA
  • Madeleine Liu
    Madeleine Liu Data Science
    Vancouver, Canada
  • Anh-Tu Lu
    Anh-Tu Lu Operations Research and Management Science & Economics
    Anaheim, CA
  • Henry Ly
    Henry Ly Civil and Environmental Engineering
    San Diego, CA
  • David Noble
    David Noble Molecular and Cell Biology & Data Science
    Santa Clarita, CA
  • Carlos Martinez
    Carlos Martinez Molecular and Cell Biology
    Long Beach, CA
  • Dorsa Moslehi
    Dorsa Moslehi Public Health
    Los Altos, CA
  • Madhav Nekkar
    Madhav Nekkar Economics
    Campbell, CA
  • Nseke Ngilbus
    Nseke Ngilbus Human Center Design & Black Studies
    Oakland, CA
  • Tyler Onderdonk
    Tyler Onderdonk Society and Environment & Data Science
    Tustin, CA
  • Akhil Padmanabha
    Akhil Padmanabha Mechanical Engineering
    Sunnyvale, CA
  • Fahad Paryani
    Fahad Paryani Applied Math
    Atlanta, GA
  • Audrey Phan
    Audrey Phan Cognitive Science & Molecular and Cell Biology
    Manhattan Beach, CA
  • Emma Pond
    Emma Pond Chemical Biology
    Conifer, CO
  • Kamu Potharaju
    Kamu Potharaju Public Health
    Fremont, CA
  • Meera Ramesh
    Meera Ramesh Cognitive Science
    Moraga, CA
  • Vanessa Reyes
    Vanessa Reyes Social Welfare
    South Gate, CA
  • Paul Ruback
    Paul Ruback Conservation and Resource Studies
    Newburgh, New York
  • Anubhav Shankar
    Anubhav Shankar Bioengineering
    Apex, NC
  • Ana Singh
    Ana Singh Public Health & Political Science
    Fremont, CA
  • Nikole Slaton
    Nikole Slaton Legal Studies
    Richmond, CA
  • Kristina Smelser
    Kristina Smelser Public Health
    San Luis Obispo, CA
  • Megan Sousa
    Megan Sousa Physics
    Chico, CA
  • Joshua Tran
    Joshua Tran Business Administration
    Hayward, CA
  • Neha Venkatesh
    Neha Venkatesh Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
    El Sobrante, CA
  • Stanley von Ehrenstein-Smith
    Stanley von Ehrenstein-Smith Cognitive Science & German
    Poway, CA
  • Ken Whang
    Ken Whang Toxicology
    Modesto, CA
  • Nathan Wong
    Nathan Wong Bioengineering & Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
    Cupertino, CA
  • Iris Wu
    Iris Wu Integrative Biology
    Walnut, CA
  • Tiffany Yu
    Tiffany Yu Public Health & Data Science
    Millbrae, CA
  • Jenina Yutuc
    Jenina Yutuc Interdisciplinary Studies: Public Health, Design, and Architecture
    Apalit, Pampanga
  • Wajiha Zahid
    Wajiha Zahid Computer Science
    Albany, CA

Honors Fellow Alumni 2019-20

  • Lena Bertozzi
    Lena Bertozzi Public Health and Data Science
  • Farhan Chowdhury
    Farhan Chowdhury Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • Miko Fogarty
    Miko Fogarty Integrative Biology
  • Daniel Haim
    Daniel Haim Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
  • Megan Handley
    Megan Handley Bioengineering
  • Gopika Jalan
    Gopika Jalan Political Economy
  • Shirley Jiang
    Shirley Jiang Data Science
  • Yoyo Ko
    Yoyo Ko Environmental Economics and Policy
  • Josie Lee
    Josie Lee Public Health
  • Romina Mazooji
    Romina Mazooji Cognitive Science & Computer Science
  • Alan Munoz
    Alan Munoz Political Economy
  • Anna Nguyen
    Anna Nguyen Public Health and Data Science
  • Lorraine Pereira
    Lorraine Pereira Public Health
  • Jessica Santhakumar
    Jessica Santhakumar Public Health
  • Jaeyun Stella Seo
    Jaeyun Stella Seo Bioengineering and Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
  • Rosey Stone
    Rosey Stone Molecular & Cell Biology and Data Science
  • Jerome Wang
    Jerome Wang Public Health
Close

Start typing and press Enter to search