Skip links

A program built on diversity and creativity

Fellow Alumni 2018-19

  • Shaden Ali
    Shaden Ali Public Health and Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
    San Francisco, CA
  • Armittage Annang
    Armittage Annang Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
    Accra, Ghana
  • Ismail Azam
    Ismail Azam Cognitive Science
    San Rafael, CA
  • Gilbert Bahati
    Gilbert Bahati Civil and Environmental Engineering
    Lusaka, Zambia
  • Aura Barrera
    Aura Barrera Interdisciplinary Studies
    Oakland, CA
  • Alex Bazaar
    Alex Bazaar Interdisciplinary Studies
    Homestead, FL
  • Nicholas Brathwaite
    Nicholas Brathwaite Data Science
    Hayward, CA
  • Inaara Charolia
    Inaara Charolia Sociology
    Houston, TX
  • Jordan Coffey
    Jordan Coffey Architecture
    Oakland & Fairfield, CA
  • May Cui
    May Cui Computer Science and Sociology
    Cupertino, CA
  • Yasmeen Faisal
    Yasmeen Faisal Psychology
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Francisco Galvan
    Francisco Galvan Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
    Fairfield, CA
  • Roberto Gonzalez
    Roberto Gonzalez Political Science
    Oakland, CA
  • Vivian Hong
    Vivian Hong Public Health and Film & Media Studies
    Oakland, CA
  • Iris Hou
    Iris Hou Interdisciplinary Studies
    Dana Point, CA
  • Tatianna Howard
    Tatianna Howard Psychology and Cognitive Science
    Union City, CA
  • Kaylan Huang
    Kaylan Huang Economics
    Los Altos, CA
  • Marisol Loaiza
    Marisol Loaiza Public Health and Interdisciplinary Studies
    San Pablo, CA
  • Allen Lopez
    Allen Lopez Political Science
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Justin Lu
    Justin Lu Bioengineering and Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
    Morris Plains, NJ
  • Ashna Mangla
    Ashna Mangla Bioengineering
    San Jose, CA
  • Yajushi Mattegunta
    Yajushi Mattegunta Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
    San Ramon, CA
  • Matthew Nelson
    Matthew Nelson Mechanical Engineering and Theater, Dance, & Performance Studies
    Lake View Terrace, CA
  • Vincent Ngo
    Vincent Ngo Cognitive Science and Data Science
    San Diego, CA
  • Nhut Nguyen
    Nhut Nguyen Data Science and Computer Science
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Amber Perry
    Amber Perry Public Health
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Devin Pontious
    Devin Pontious Cognitive Science
    Danville, CA
  • Sonia Salunke
    Sonia Salunke Business Administration
    San Jose, CA
  • Henry Skrehot
    Henry Skrehot Molecular & Cell Biology and Molecular Toxicology
    Plano, TX
  • Nathan Tilton
    Nathan Tilton Anthropology
    Bay Point, CA
  • Lillian Tran
    Lillian Tran Public Health
    Portland, OR
  • Chad Wakamiya
    Chad Wakamiya Industrial Engineering & Operations Research
    San Ramon, CA
  • Hailey Windsor
    Hailey Windsor Individual Major - Human-Centered Design
    Sebastopol, CA
  • Gregory Zaborski
    Gregory Zaborski Mechanical Engineering
    Saugerties, NY
Close

Start typing and press Enter to search